Matches 2021

From here you can see the games that have been played during the III Salamanca Chess Festival as well as download them.

(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 - Ronda 1
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 - Ronda 2
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 – Ronda 3
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 – Ronda 4
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 – Ronda 5
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 – Ronda 6
(Español) Partidas Festival Ajedrez 2021 – Ronda 7

Chessresults


Ronda 1

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
11GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin8IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth1-0
22IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira7IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul0-1
33IMEspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina6GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David0-1
44GMEspañaShirov, Alexei5GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo
1-0


Ronda 2

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
18IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth5GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo0-1
26GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David4GMEspañaShirov, Alexei1/2-1/2
37IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul3IMEspañaVega Gutierrez, Sabrina1-0
41GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin2IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira
1-0



Ronda 3

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
12IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira8IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth1/2-1/2
23IMEspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina1GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin1/2-1/2
34GMEspañaShirov, Alexei7IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul1-0
45GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 6GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David
1/2-1/2


Ronda 4

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
18IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth3GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David1/2-1/2
27IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul4GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo0-1
31GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin5GMEspañaShirov, Alexei1/2-1/2
42IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira6IMEspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina
0-1


 

Ronda 5

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
13IMEspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina8IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth0-1
24GMEspañaShirov, Alexei2IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira1-0
35GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo1GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin1-0
46GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David7IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul
1-0


Ronda 6

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
18IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth7IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul1-0
21GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin6GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David0-1
32IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira5GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo0-1
43IM EspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina4GMEspañaShirov, Alexei
0-1


Ronda 7

TabTitPaisBlancasTitPaisNegrasR
14GMEspañaShirov, Alexei8IMAlemaniaPaehtz, Elisabeth1-0
25GMEspañaIturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo3IMEspañaVega Gutierrez , Sabrina1-0
36GMEspañaAnton Guijarro, David2IMFranciaSkripchenko, Almira1-0
47IMBulgariaSalimova, Nurgyul1GMBulgariaTopalov, Vesselin
1/2-1/2